Our Shows

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Open To Grow
(repeat)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Regina Brown
Open To GrowExplore topics that shape our society and your worldview –you’ll come to understand that the past is the present as you are invited to step out of the box, think your own thoughts, and become the best you ever!
Student-Powered Radio
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Student-Powered Radio
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Student-Powered Radio
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Student-Powered Radio
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Student-Powered Radio
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
It's Your Thing
(repeat)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Meredith Beeson
It's Your ThingIt's Your Thing is a show about how and why people get involved in their community.
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freshly Produced
(repeat)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Abé Levine and Michael Martin
Freshly ProducedKeep your mind ripe and ya health refreshed - we’re opening up conversations on mental health and cultural wellness with, by, and for the community.
H.O.P.E. For Life
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Al Brown
H.O.P.E. For LifeAttaining and maintaining balance in life’s tasks leads to healthy minds, spirits, and relationships – these are conversations on Healing, Opportunity, Purpose, and Encouragement, your hope for life.
Galactic Fantastic
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Dameun Strange (content shared by WFNU in Frogtown)
Galactic FantasticGalactic Fantastic is a weekly radio show curated by DJ Farquest, featuring afrofuturist music and themes.
Project 35
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
valérie déus
Project 35Ease into your morning with Project 35 for an eclectic mix of music from around the world, interviews with artists, and wonderful randomness.
The Behemoth Experience
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Abdul Grundy
The Behemoth ExperienceThe revolution will not be televised because it's on the radio.
H.O.P.E. For Life
(repeat)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Al Brown
H.O.P.E. For LifeAttaining and maintaining balance in life’s tasks leads to healthy minds, spirits, and relationships – these are conversations on Healing, Opportunity, Purpose, and Encouragement, your hope for life.
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
The Pratfalls
(repeat)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Levi Weinhagen
Hablando Franco
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Mitchell Roldán and Antonio Elías
Hablando FrancoAn open talk about current politics. Una plática sin tapujos sobre la política de nuestros tiempos.
Town Square
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Town SquareEach week, KRSM shares interesting and important live events happening around Minneapolis. Tune in to hear the speeches, debates, readings, forums, performances, and discussions happening around your city.
Street Genius Business Show
(repeat)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Ini Augustine
Street Genius Business ShowA business show with an urban edge.
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Giant Steps Radio
(repeat)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Susan Campion
The Eagle
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
“Content shared by KOJB in Leech Lake, MN”
The EagleLearn more about Ojibwe language, culture, and history from our partners at KOJB in Leech Lake.
American Indian Living
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
David DeRose M.D. (content shared by Native Voices One)
American Indian LivingA one-hour weekly talk show focusing on health issues in Indian country, viewed in a holistic way in keeping with traditional Native perspectives.
DesignHER Life
(repeat)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Felicia Perry
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Democracy Now!
(Spanish content)
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Democracy Now!A weekly wrap-up of the previous week’s news, read in Spanish.

Edición Semanaria
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
“Content shared by Radio Bilingüe”
Edición SemanariaEdición Semanaria is a weekly 14-minute Spanish-language news magazine, on air since 1993.
Native America Calling
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tara Gatewood (content shared by Native Voices One)
Native America CallingA live one-hour call-in talk show that engages noted guests and listeners in a thought-provoking national conversation from a Native perspective. To participate in the conversation, call 800-996-2848
La Placita Bilingue
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Delia Saldívar & Jesús Ramírez (content shared by Radio Bilingüe)
La Placita BilingueLa Placita Bilingüe is a live community forum featuring knowledgeable guests and listener call-ins. To participate in the conversation, call 877-999-5432
Communicad Alerta
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Delia Saldívar, Jesús Ramírez, and Samuel Rodríguez (content shared by Radio Bilingüe)
Communicad AlertaComunidad Alerta is a live interactive current affairs program that focused on top community concerns such as immigration rights, navigating health care, community organizing efforts, environmental justice, language preservation and cultural pride. To call-in and speak with guest experts, call 877-999-5432
Native America Calling
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tara Gatewood (content shared by Native Voices One)
Native America CallingA live one-hour call-in talk show that engages noted guests and listeners in a thought-provoking national conversation from a Native perspective. To participate in the conversation, call 800-996-2848
Native America Calling
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tara Gatewood (content shared by Native Voices One)
Native America CallingA live one-hour call-in talk show that engages noted guests and listeners in a thought-provoking national conversation from a Native perspective. To participate in the conversation, call 800-996-2848
The Eagle
(repeat)
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
“Content shared by KOJB in Leech Lake, MN”
The EagleLearn more about Ojibwe language, culture, and history from our partners at KOJB in Leech Lake.
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hablando Franco
(repeat)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mitchell Roldán and Antonio Elías
Hablando FrancoAn open talk about current politics. Una plática sin tapujos sobre la política de nuestros tiempos.
Oido Latino
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Elizabeth Rivera
Oido LatinoA Spanish-language program discussing news, entertainment, and politics (local, national, and international) while sharing great music from around the world.
Educación Es Poder
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Native Voices One
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
“Content shared by Native Voices One”
Native Voices OneA compilation of weekly content from Native Voices One including National Native News, Talking Drum, Trahant Reports, and Words With a Champ.
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Educación Es Poder
(repeat)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The Pratfalls
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Levi Weinhagen
It's Your Thing
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Meredith Beeson
It's Your ThingIt's Your Thing is a show about how and why people get involved in their community.
DesignHER Life
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Felicia Perry
Street Genius Business Show
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Ini Augustine
Street Genius Business ShowA business show with an urban edge.
Giant Steps Radio
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Susan Campion
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Oido Latino
(repeat)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Elizabeth Rivera
Oido LatinoA Spanish-language program discussing news, entertainment, and politics (local, national, and international) while sharing great music from around the world.
Democracy Now!
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
Democracy Now!
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
Democracy Now!
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
Democracy Now!
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
Democracy Now!
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
The Sample Culture
(repeat)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sleeper and TP
The Sample CultureSample Culture is an in-depth look at the use of sampling throughout the history of music.
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Same As It Ever Was
(repeat)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Jamez L. Smith
Same As It Ever WasArchival New Wave, Alternative, and Club Music from the 1980’s.
Freshly Produced
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Abé Levine and Michael Martin
Freshly ProducedKeep your mind ripe and ya health refreshed - we’re opening up conversations on mental health and cultural wellness with, by, and for the community.
She's In Control
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Aurora Sandelands
She's In ControlTune in each week to learn about the history of Goth culture, find out about upcoming events, listen to interviews with members of the local Goth scene, and hear some damn good music.
Open To Grow
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Regina Brown
Open To GrowExplore topics that shape our society and your worldview –you’ll come to understand that the past is the present as you are invited to step out of the box, think your own thoughts, and become the best you ever!
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
What If?
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Spencer Wirth-Davis and Ryan Kopperud
What If?A hilarious conversation about the questions that are too weird for anyone else to ask.
Same As It Ever Was
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Jamez L. Smith
Same As It Ever WasArchival New Wave, Alternative, and Club Music from the 1980’s.
The Sample Culture
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sleeper and TP
The Sample CultureSample Culture is an in-depth look at the use of sampling throughout the history of music.
Radio Mélange
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tyler “Twitch” Hylland
Supreme Rap Rumble
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
King Otto and BooKane Da Villain
Quiet Village
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tarik Thornton
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Project 35
(repeat)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
valérie déus
Project 35Ease into your morning with Project 35 for an eclectic mix of music from around the world, interviews with artists, and wonderful randomness.
Lavender Sun
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
LaDonna Redmond
Lavender SunA salute to Prince and the roots of Funk.
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lavender Sun
(repeat)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
LaDonna Redmond
Lavender SunA salute to Prince and the roots of Funk.
TheGMusicShow
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gregory Fields
TheGMusicShowMinneapolis’ new source for R&B hits.
TheGMusicShow
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gregory Fields
TheGMusicShowMinneapolis’ new source for R&B hits.
TheGMusicShow
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gregory Fields
TheGMusicShowMinneapolis’ new source for R&B hits.
TheGMusicShow
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gregory Fields
TheGMusicShowMinneapolis’ new source for R&B hits.
The Discourse
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Andrea Pierre, Malik “Mally” Watkins, and Aisha Mgeni
The DiscourseThe Discourse, hosted by Drea, Eesh_Boogie and MaLLy is a weekly music/talk show where the hosts will have real life conversations about love, relationships, and sexual/mental health with music intermittently played throughout the program.
Radio Mélange
(repeat)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tyler “Twitch” Hylland
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Behemoth Experience
(repeat)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
The Discourse
(repeat)
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Andrea Pierre, Malik “Mally” Watkins, and Aisha Mgeni
The DiscourseThe Discourse, hosted by Drea, Eesh_Boogie and MaLLy is a weekly music/talk show where the hosts will have real life conversations about love, relationships, and sexual/mental health with music intermittently played throughout the program.
What If?
(repeat)
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Spencer Wirth-Davis and Ryan Kopperud
What If?A hilarious conversation about the questions that are too weird for anyone else to ask.
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Supreme Rap Rumble
(repeat)
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
King Otto and BooKane Da Villain
She's In Control
(repeat)
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Aurora Sandelands
She's In ControlTune in each week to learn about the history of Goth culture, find out about upcoming events, listen to interviews with members of the local Goth scene, and hear some damn good music.

Sunday

Monday

  • Student-Powered Radio
    8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
  • The Eagle
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Native America Calling
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Democracy Now!
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
American Indian Living
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
David DeRose M.D. (content shared by Native Voices One)
American Indian LivingA one-hour weekly talk show focusing on health issues in Indian country, viewed in a holistic way in keeping with traditional Native perspectives.

Thursday

  • American Indian Living
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Communicad Alerta
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Delia Saldívar, Jesús Ramírez, and Samuel Rodríguez (content shared by Radio Bilingüe)
Communicad AlertaComunidad Alerta is a live interactive current affairs program that focused on top community concerns such as immigration rights, navigating health care, community organizing efforts, environmental justice, language preservation and cultural pride. To call-in and speak with guest experts, call 877-999-5432

Wednesday

  • Communicad Alerta
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Democracy Now!
(Spanish content)
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Democracy Now!A weekly wrap-up of the previous week’s news, read in Spanish.
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Democracy Now!
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
Democracy Now!
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
Democracy Now!
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
Democracy Now!
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
Democracy Now!
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.

Sunday

  • Democracy Now!
    12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

Monday

  • Democracy Now!
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Democracy Now!
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Democracy Now!
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Thursday

  • Democracy Now!
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Friday

  • Democracy Now!
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
DesignHER Life
(repeat)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Felicia Perry
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
DesignHER Life
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Felicia Perry

Wednesday

Saturday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Edición Semanaria
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
“Content shared by Radio Bilingüe”
Edición SemanariaEdición Semanaria is a weekly 14-minute Spanish-language news magazine, on air since 1993.

Sunday

  • Edición Semanaria
    12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freshly Produced
(repeat)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Abé Levine and Michael Martin
Freshly ProducedKeep your mind ripe and ya health refreshed - we’re opening up conversations on mental health and cultural wellness with, by, and for the community.
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Freshly Produced
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Abé Levine and Michael Martin
Freshly ProducedKeep your mind ripe and ya health refreshed - we’re opening up conversations on mental health and cultural wellness with, by, and for the community.

Sunday

Monday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Educación Es Poder
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Educación Es Poder
(repeat)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Sunday

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Galactic Fantastic
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Dameun Strange (content shared by WFNU in Frogtown)
Galactic FantasticGalactic Fantastic is a weekly radio show curated by DJ Farquest, featuring afrofuturist music and themes.

Wednesday

  • Galactic Fantastic
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Giant Steps Radio
(repeat)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Susan Campion
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Giant Steps Radio
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Susan Campion

Sunday

Friday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Hablando Franco
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Mitchell Roldán and Antonio Elías
Hablando FrancoAn open talk about current politics. Una plática sin tapujos sobre la política de nuestros tiempos.
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hablando Franco
(repeat)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mitchell Roldán and Antonio Elías
Hablando FrancoAn open talk about current politics. Una plática sin tapujos sobre la política de nuestros tiempos.

Sunday

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
H.O.P.E. For Life
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Al Brown
H.O.P.E. For LifeAttaining and maintaining balance in life’s tasks leads to healthy minds, spirits, and relationships – these are conversations on Healing, Opportunity, Purpose, and Encouragement, your hope for life.
H.O.P.E. For Life
(repeat)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Al Brown
H.O.P.E. For LifeAttaining and maintaining balance in life’s tasks leads to healthy minds, spirits, and relationships – these are conversations on Healing, Opportunity, Purpose, and Encouragement, your hope for life.

Tuesday

Saturday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
It's Your Thing
(repeat)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Meredith Beeson
It's Your ThingIt's Your Thing is a show about how and why people get involved in their community.
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
It's Your Thing
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Meredith Beeson
It's Your ThingIt's Your Thing is a show about how and why people get involved in their community.

Tuesday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
La Placita Bilingue
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Delia Saldívar & Jesús Ramírez (content shared by Radio Bilingüe)
La Placita BilingueLa Placita Bilingüe is a live community forum featuring knowledgeable guests and listener call-ins. To participate in the conversation, call 877-999-5432

Tuesday

  • La Placita Bilingue
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lavender Sun
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
LaDonna Redmond
Lavender SunA salute to Prince and the roots of Funk.
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lavender Sun
(repeat)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
LaDonna Redmond
Lavender SunA salute to Prince and the roots of Funk.

Sunday

Friday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Native America Calling
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tara Gatewood (content shared by Native Voices One)
Native America CallingA live one-hour call-in talk show that engages noted guests and listeners in a thought-provoking national conversation from a Native perspective. To participate in the conversation, call 800-996-2848
Native America Calling
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tara Gatewood (content shared by Native Voices One)
Native America CallingA live one-hour call-in talk show that engages noted guests and listeners in a thought-provoking national conversation from a Native perspective. To participate in the conversation, call 800-996-2848
Native America Calling
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tara Gatewood (content shared by Native Voices One)
Native America CallingA live one-hour call-in talk show that engages noted guests and listeners in a thought-provoking national conversation from a Native perspective. To participate in the conversation, call 800-996-2848

Monday

  • Native America Calling
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Thursday

  • Native America Calling
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Friday

  • Native America Calling
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Native Voices One
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
“Content shared by Native Voices One”
Native Voices OneA compilation of weekly content from Native Voices One including National Native News, Talking Drum, Trahant Reports, and Words With a Champ.

Friday

  • Native Voices One
    1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Oido Latino
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Elizabeth Rivera
Oido LatinoA Spanish-language program discussing news, entertainment, and politics (local, national, and international) while sharing great music from around the world.
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Oido Latino
(repeat)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Elizabeth Rivera
Oido LatinoA Spanish-language program discussing news, entertainment, and politics (local, national, and international) while sharing great music from around the world.

Sunday

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Open To Grow
(repeat)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Regina Brown
Open To GrowExplore topics that shape our society and your worldview –you’ll come to understand that the past is the present as you are invited to step out of the box, think your own thoughts, and become the best you ever!
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Open To Grow
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Regina Brown
Open To GrowExplore topics that shape our society and your worldview –you’ll come to understand that the past is the present as you are invited to step out of the box, think your own thoughts, and become the best you ever!

Sunday

Wednesday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Project 35
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
valérie déus
Project 35Ease into your morning with Project 35 for an eclectic mix of music from around the world, interviews with artists, and wonderful randomness.
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Project 35
(repeat)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
valérie déus
Project 35Ease into your morning with Project 35 for an eclectic mix of music from around the world, interviews with artists, and wonderful randomness.

Sunday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Quiet Village
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tarik Thornton
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Radio Mélange
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tyler “Twitch” Hylland
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Radio Mélange
(repeat)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tyler “Twitch” Hylland
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Thursday

Saturday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Same As It Ever Was
(repeat)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Jamez L. Smith
Same As It Ever WasArchival New Wave, Alternative, and Club Music from the 1980’s.
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Same As It Ever Was
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Jamez L. Smith
Same As It Ever WasArchival New Wave, Alternative, and Club Music from the 1980’s.
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Sunday

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
She's In Control
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Aurora Sandelands
She's In ControlTune in each week to learn about the history of Goth culture, find out about upcoming events, listen to interviews with members of the local Goth scene, and hear some damn good music.
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
She's In Control
(repeat)
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Aurora Sandelands
She's In ControlTune in each week to learn about the history of Goth culture, find out about upcoming events, listen to interviews with members of the local Goth scene, and hear some damn good music.

Tuesday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Street Genius Business Show
(repeat)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Ini Augustine
Street Genius Business ShowA business show with an urban edge.
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Street Genius Business Show
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Ini Augustine
Street Genius Business ShowA business show with an urban edge.

Thursday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Student-Powered Radio
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Student-Powered Radio
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Student-Powered Radio
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Student-Powered Radio
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Student-Powered Radio
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

Monday

  • Student-Powered Radio
    8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

Tuesday

  • Student-Powered Radio
    8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

Wednesday

  • Student-Powered Radio
    8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

Thursday

  • Student-Powered Radio
    8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

Friday

  • Student-Powered Radio
    8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Supreme Rap Rumble
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
King Otto and BooKane Da Villain
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Supreme Rap Rumble
(repeat)
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
King Otto and BooKane Da Villain

Sunday

Friday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
The Behemoth Experience
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Abdul Grundy
The Behemoth ExperienceThe revolution will not be televised because it's on the radio.
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Behemoth Experience
(repeat)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Sunday

Friday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Discourse
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Andrea Pierre, Malik “Mally” Watkins, and Aisha Mgeni
The DiscourseThe Discourse, hosted by Drea, Eesh_Boogie and MaLLy is a weekly music/talk show where the hosts will have real life conversations about love, relationships, and sexual/mental health with music intermittently played throughout the program.
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
The Discourse
(repeat)
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Andrea Pierre, Malik “Mally” Watkins, and Aisha Mgeni
The DiscourseThe Discourse, hosted by Drea, Eesh_Boogie and MaLLy is a weekly music/talk show where the hosts will have real life conversations about love, relationships, and sexual/mental health with music intermittently played throughout the program.
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Sunday

Friday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Eagle
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
“Content shared by KOJB in Leech Lake, MN”
The EagleLearn more about Ojibwe language, culture, and history from our partners at KOJB in Leech Lake.
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
The Eagle
(repeat)
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
“Content shared by KOJB in Leech Lake, MN”
The EagleLearn more about Ojibwe language, culture, and history from our partners at KOJB in Leech Lake.

Monday

  • The Eagle
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Saturday

  • The Eagle
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
TheGMusicShow
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gregory Fields
TheGMusicShowMinneapolis’ new source for R&B hits.
TheGMusicShow
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gregory Fields
TheGMusicShowMinneapolis’ new source for R&B hits.
TheGMusicShow
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gregory Fields
TheGMusicShowMinneapolis’ new source for R&B hits.
TheGMusicShow
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gregory Fields
TheGMusicShowMinneapolis’ new source for R&B hits.
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

No events hours available!
No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
The Pratfalls
(repeat)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Levi Weinhagen
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
The Pratfalls
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Levi Weinhagen

Sunday

Monday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Sample Culture
(repeat)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sleeper and TP
The Sample CultureSample Culture is an in-depth look at the use of sampling throughout the history of music.
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Sample Culture
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sleeper and TP
The Sample CultureSample Culture is an in-depth look at the use of sampling throughout the history of music.
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Wednesday

Saturday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Town Square
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Town SquareEach week, KRSM shares interesting and important live events happening around Minneapolis. Tune in to hear the speeches, debates, readings, forums, performances, and discussions happening around your city.
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Friday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
What If?
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Spencer Wirth-Davis and Ryan Kopperud
What If?A hilarious conversation about the questions that are too weird for anyone else to ask.
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
What If?
(repeat)
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Spencer Wirth-Davis and Ryan Kopperud
What If?A hilarious conversation about the questions that are too weird for anyone else to ask.
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Monday

Saturday

No events hours available!
No events available!