Our Shows

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
It's Your Thing
(repeat)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Meredith Beeson
It's Your ThingIt's Your Thing is a show about how and why people get involved in their community.
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freshly Produced
(repeat)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Abé Levine and KC
Freshly ProducedKeep your mind ripe and ya health refreshed - we’re opening up conversations on mental health and cultural wellness with, by, and for the community.
Project 35
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
valérie déus
Project 35Ease into your morning with Project 35 for an eclectic mix of music from around the world, interviews with artists, and wonderful randomness.
The Behemoth Experience
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Abdul Grundy
The Behemoth ExperienceAn hour of good music to get you started each Friday morning.
Street Genius Business Show
(repeat)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Ini Augustine
Street Genius Business ShowA business show with an urban edge.
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
North Star Radio Hour
(repeat)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Sam Richards
North Star Radio Hour An investigative news show featuring under-reported stories with a focus on civil liberties and social justice.
DesignHER Life
(repeat)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Felicia Perry
DesignHER LifeDiscussions with women around the globe who work in the arts. How are they making it? What obstacles do they face?
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Giant Steps Radio
(repeat)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Susan Campion
Giant Steps Radio Art, business, activism, and balancing it all with your personal life.
The Eagle
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
“Content shared by KOJB in Leech Lake, MN”
The EagleLearn more about Ojibwe language, culture, and history from our partners at KOJB in Leech Lake.
Potluck People
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ashley Fairbanks & Matt Barthelemy
Potluck People A lunch party where everyone brings something to the table.
Native Voices One
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
“Content shared by Native Voices One”
Native Voices OneA compilation of weekly content from Native Voices One including National Native News, Talking Drum, Trahant Reports, and Words With a Champ.
Potluck People
(repeat)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ashley Fairbanks & Matt Barthelemy
Potluck PeopleA lunch party where everyone brings something to the table.
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Democracy Now!
(Spanish content)
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Democracy Now!A weekly wrap-up of the previous week’s news, read in Spanish.

Edición Semanaria
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
“Content shared by Radio Bilingüe”
Edición SemanariaEdición Semanaria is a weekly 14-minute Spanish-language news magazine, on air since 1993.
Native America Calling
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tara Gatewood (content shared by Native Voices One)
Native America CallingA live one-hour call-in talk show that engages noted guests and listeners in a thought-provoking national conversation from a Native perspective. To participate in the conversation, call 800-996-2848
La Placita Bilingue
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Delia Saldívar & Jesús Ramírez (content shared by Radio Bilingüe)
La Placita BilingueLa Placita Bilingüe is a live community forum featuring knowledgeable guests and listener call-ins. To participate in the conversation, call 877-999-5432
Communicad Alerta
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Delia Saldívar, Jesús Ramírez, and Samuel Rodríguez (content shared by Radio Bilingüe)
Communicad AlertaComunidad Alerta is a live interactive current affairs program that focused on top community concerns such as immigration rights, navigating health care, community organizing efforts, environmental justice, language preservation and cultural pride. To call-in and speak with guest experts, call 877-999-5432
Native America Calling
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tara Gatewood (content shared by Native Voices One)
Native America CallingA live one-hour call-in talk show that engages noted guests and listeners in a thought-provoking national conversation from a Native perspective. To participate in the conversation, call 800-996-2848
Native America Calling
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tara Gatewood (content shared by Native Voices One)
Native America CallingA live one-hour call-in talk show that engages noted guests and listeners in a thought-provoking national conversation from a Native perspective. To participate in the conversation, call 800-996-2848
Town Square
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Town SquareEach week, KRSM shares interesting and important live events happening around Minneapolis. Tune in to hear the speeches, debates, readings, forums, performances, and discussions happening around your city.
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Educación Es Poder
(repeat)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Briana Macphee and Iris
Native Roots Radio
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Robert Pilot
Native Roots RadioA weekly Native American talk radio show that discusses national and local Native American news and events.
Oido Latino
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Elizabeth Rivera
Oido LatinoA Spanish-language program discussing news, entertainment, and politics (local, national, and international) while sharing great music from around the world.
Educación Es Poder
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Briana Macphee and Iris
American Indian Living
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
David DeRose M.D. (content shared by Native Voices One)
American Indian LivingA one-hour weekly talk show focusing on health issues in Indian country, viewed in a holistic way in keeping with traditional Native perspectives.
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Oido Latino
(repeat)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Elizabeth Rivera
Oido LatinoA Spanish-language program discussing news, entertainment, and politics (local, national, and international) while sharing great music from around the world.
It's Your Thing
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Meredith Beeson
It's Your ThingIt's Your Thing is a show about how and why people get involved in their community.
DesignHER Life
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Felicia Perry
DesignHER LifeDiscussions with women around the globe who work in the arts. How are they making it? What obstacles do they face?
Street Genius Business Show
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Ini Augustine
Street Genius Business ShowA business show with an urban edge.
Giant Steps Radio
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Susan Campion
Giant Steps Radio Art, business, activism, and balancing it all with your personal life.
Youthprise Radio
(repeat)
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
GaoZong Lee, Mai Shoua Thao, Erianna Jiles, Jacky Brooks, Nichelle Brunner, De'Arreon Robinson, Neese Parker
Youthprise RadioA weekly program with 4 rotating programs hosted by youth aged 18-24.

Student-Powered Radio
(repeat)
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Middle and High School students from South Minneapolis
Student-Powered RadioRecordings we’ve made in partnership with local middle and high school students.
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Same As It Ever Was
(repeat)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jamez L. Smith
Same As It Ever WasArchival New Wave, Alternative, and Club Music from the 1980’s.
North Star Radio Hour
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sam Richards
North Star Radio Hour An investigative news show featuring under-reported stories with a focus on civil liberties and social justice.
The Sample Culture
(repeat)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sleeper and TP
The Sample CultureSample Culture is an in-depth look at the use of sampling throughout the history of music.
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Freshly Produced
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Abé Levine and KC
Freshly ProducedKeep your mind ripe and ya health refreshed - we’re opening up conversations on mental health and cultural wellness with, by, and for the community.
Youthprise Radio
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
GaoZong Lee, Mai Shoua Thao, Erianna Jiles, Jacky Brooks, Nichelle Brunner, De'Arreon Robinson, Neese Parker
Youthprise RadioA weekly program with 4 rotating programs hosted by youth aged 18-24.

Student-Powered Radio
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Middle and High School students from South Minneapolis
Student-Powered RadioRecordings we’ve made in partnership with local middle and high school students.
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Same As It Ever Was
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Jamez L. Smith
Same As It Ever WasArchival New Wave, Alternative, and Club Music from the 1980’s.
The Sample Culture
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sleeper and TP
The Sample CultureSample Culture is an in-depth look at the use of sampling throughout the history of music.
Radio Mélange
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tyler “Twitch” Hylland
Radio Mélange Funk and hip hop from around the globe, but always shining a spotlight on new exciting artists from the Twin Cities.
Supreme Rap Rumble
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
King Otto and BooKane Da Villain
Supreme Rap RumbleWhere lyrics, originality and classic Hip Hop radio are still alive.
Quiet Village
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tarik Thornton
Quiet Village A two-hour-long, all-vinyl mix of funk every Saturday afternoon.
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Project 35
(repeat)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
valérie déus
Project 35Ease into your morning with Project 35 for an eclectic mix of music from around the world, interviews with artists, and wonderful randomness.
Lavender Sun
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
LaDonna Redmond
Lavender SunA salute to Prince and the roots of Funk.
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lavender Sun
(repeat)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
LaDonna Redmond
Lavender SunA salute to Prince and the roots of Funk.
TheGMusicShow
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gregory Fields
TheGMusicShowMinneapolis’ new source for R&B hits.
TheGMusicShow
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gregory Fields
TheGMusicShowMinneapolis’ new source for R&B hits.
TheGMusicShow
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gregory Fields
TheGMusicShowMinneapolis’ new source for R&B hits.
TheGMusicShow
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gregory Fields
TheGMusicShowMinneapolis’ new source for R&B hits.
The Discourse
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Andrea Pierre, Malik “Mally” Watkins, and Aisha Mgeni
The DiscourseThe Discourse, hosted by Drea, Eesh_Boogie and MaLLy is a weekly music/talk show where the hosts will have real life conversations about love, relationships, and sexual/mental health with music intermittently played throughout the program.
Radio Mélange
(repeat)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tyler “Twitch” Hylland
Radio Mélange Funk and hip hop from around the globe, but always shining a spotlight on new exciting artists from the Twin Cities.
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Behemoth Experience
(repeat)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Abdul Grundy
The Behemoth ExperienceAn hour of good music to get you started each Friday morning.
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
The Discourse
(repeat)
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Andrea Pierre, Malik “Mally” Watkins, and Aisha Mgeni
The DiscourseThe Discourse, hosted by Drea, Eesh_Boogie and MaLLy is a weekly music/talk show where the hosts will have real life conversations about love, relationships, and sexual/mental health with music intermittently played throughout the program.
She's In Control
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Aurora Sandelands
She's In ControlTune in each week to learn about the history of Goth culture, find out about upcoming events, listen to interviews with members of the local Goth scene, and hear some damn good music.
Quiet Village
(repeat)
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Tarik Thornton
Quiet Village A two-hour-long, all-vinyl mix of funk every Saturday afternoon.
Faderz and Buttons
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
SciPreme
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
The Mad Scientist Roundtable
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Chris Cogswell
The Mad Scientist Roundtable The Mad Scientist Radio is a discussion of the science of the weird!
Kite Line
10:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Content shared by WFHB in Indiana.
Kite LineKite Line is a weekly radio program from WFHB, aimed at amplifying the voices of people held inside the prison system, while encouraging dialogue with those on the outside.
The Mad Scientist Roundtable
(repeat)
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Chris Cogswell
The Mad Scientist RoundtableThe Mad Scientist Radio is a discussion of the science of the weird!
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Supreme Rap Rumble
(repeat)
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
King Otto and BooKane Da Villain
Supreme Rap RumbleWhere lyrics, originality and classic Hip Hop radio are still alive.
Democracy Now!
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
Democracy Now!
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
Democracy Now!
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
Democracy Now!
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
Democracy Now!
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
She's In Control
(repeat)
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Aurora Sandelands
She's In ControlTune in each week to learn about the history of Goth culture, find out about upcoming events, listen to interviews with members of the local Goth scene, and hear some damn good music.

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
American Indian Living
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
David DeRose M.D. (content shared by Native Voices One)
American Indian LivingA one-hour weekly talk show focusing on health issues in Indian country, viewed in a holistic way in keeping with traditional Native perspectives.

Thursday

  • American Indian Living
    1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Communicad Alerta
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Delia Saldívar, Jesús Ramírez, and Samuel Rodríguez (content shared by Radio Bilingüe)
Communicad AlertaComunidad Alerta is a live interactive current affairs program that focused on top community concerns such as immigration rights, navigating health care, community organizing efforts, environmental justice, language preservation and cultural pride. To call-in and speak with guest experts, call 877-999-5432

Wednesday

  • Communicad Alerta
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Democracy Now!
(Spanish content)
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Democracy Now!A weekly wrap-up of the previous week’s news, read in Spanish.
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Democracy Now!
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
Democracy Now!
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
Democracy Now!
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
Democracy Now!
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.
Democracy Now!
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Amy Goodman and Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!Your best source for news and interviews covering international politics and resistance.

Sunday

  • Democracy Now!
    12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

Monday

  • Democracy Now!
    11:00 PM - 12:00 AM

Tuesday

  • Democracy Now!
    11:00 PM - 12:00 AM

Wednesday

  • Democracy Now!
    11:00 PM - 12:00 AM

Thursday

  • Democracy Now!
    11:00 PM - 12:00 AM

Friday

  • Democracy Now!
    11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
DesignHER Life
(repeat)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Felicia Perry
DesignHER LifeDiscussions with women around the globe who work in the arts. How are they making it? What obstacles do they face?
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
DesignHER Life
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Felicia Perry
DesignHER LifeDiscussions with women around the globe who work in the arts. How are they making it? What obstacles do they face?

Wednesday

Saturday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Edición Semanaria
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
“Content shared by Radio Bilingüe”
Edición SemanariaEdición Semanaria is a weekly 14-minute Spanish-language news magazine, on air since 1993.

Sunday

  • Edición Semanaria
    12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Educación Es Poder
(repeat)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Briana Macphee and Iris
Educación Es Poder
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Briana Macphee and Iris

Sunday

Wednesday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Faderz and Buttons
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
SciPreme
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Friday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freshly Produced
(repeat)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Abé Levine and KC
Freshly ProducedKeep your mind ripe and ya health refreshed - we’re opening up conversations on mental health and cultural wellness with, by, and for the community.
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Freshly Produced
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Abé Levine and KC
Freshly ProducedKeep your mind ripe and ya health refreshed - we’re opening up conversations on mental health and cultural wellness with, by, and for the community.

Sunday

Monday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Giant Steps Radio
(repeat)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Susan Campion
Giant Steps Radio Art, business, activism, and balancing it all with your personal life.
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Giant Steps Radio
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Susan Campion
Giant Steps Radio Art, business, activism, and balancing it all with your personal life.

Sunday

Friday

No events hours available!
No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
It's Your Thing
(repeat)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Meredith Beeson
It's Your ThingIt's Your Thing is a show about how and why people get involved in their community.
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
It's Your Thing
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Meredith Beeson
It's Your ThingIt's Your Thing is a show about how and why people get involved in their community.

Tuesday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Kite Line
10:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Content shared by WFHB in Indiana.
Kite LineKite Line is a weekly radio program from WFHB, aimed at amplifying the voices of people held inside the prison system, while encouraging dialogue with those on the outside.

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
La Placita Bilingue
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Delia Saldívar & Jesús Ramírez (content shared by Radio Bilingüe)
La Placita BilingueLa Placita Bilingüe is a live community forum featuring knowledgeable guests and listener call-ins. To participate in the conversation, call 877-999-5432

Tuesday

  • La Placita Bilingue
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lavender Sun
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
LaDonna Redmond
Lavender SunA salute to Prince and the roots of Funk.
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lavender Sun
(repeat)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
LaDonna Redmond
Lavender SunA salute to Prince and the roots of Funk.

Sunday

Friday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Native America Calling
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tara Gatewood (content shared by Native Voices One)
Native America CallingA live one-hour call-in talk show that engages noted guests and listeners in a thought-provoking national conversation from a Native perspective. To participate in the conversation, call 800-996-2848
Native America Calling
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tara Gatewood (content shared by Native Voices One)
Native America CallingA live one-hour call-in talk show that engages noted guests and listeners in a thought-provoking national conversation from a Native perspective. To participate in the conversation, call 800-996-2848
Native America Calling
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Tara Gatewood (content shared by Native Voices One)
Native America CallingA live one-hour call-in talk show that engages noted guests and listeners in a thought-provoking national conversation from a Native perspective. To participate in the conversation, call 800-996-2848

Monday

  • Native America Calling
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Thursday

  • Native America Calling
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Friday

  • Native America Calling
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Native Roots Radio
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Robert Pilot
Native Roots RadioA weekly Native American talk radio show that discusses national and local Native American news and events.

Monday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Native Voices One
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
“Content shared by Native Voices One”
Native Voices OneA compilation of weekly content from Native Voices One including National Native News, Talking Drum, Trahant Reports, and Words With a Champ.

Friday

  • Native Voices One
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
North Star Radio Hour
(repeat)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Sam Richards
North Star Radio Hour An investigative news show featuring under-reported stories with a focus on civil liberties and social justice.
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
North Star Radio Hour
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sam Richards
North Star Radio Hour An investigative news show featuring under-reported stories with a focus on civil liberties and social justice.

Sunday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Oido Latino
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Elizabeth Rivera
Oido LatinoA Spanish-language program discussing news, entertainment, and politics (local, national, and international) while sharing great music from around the world.
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Oido Latino
(repeat)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Elizabeth Rivera
Oido LatinoA Spanish-language program discussing news, entertainment, and politics (local, national, and international) while sharing great music from around the world.

Sunday

Tuesday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Potluck People
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ashley Fairbanks & Matt Barthelemy
Potluck People A lunch party where everyone brings something to the table.
Potluck People
(repeat)
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ashley Fairbanks & Matt Barthelemy
Potluck PeopleA lunch party where everyone brings something to the table.

Thursday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Project 35
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
valérie déus
Project 35Ease into your morning with Project 35 for an eclectic mix of music from around the world, interviews with artists, and wonderful randomness.
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Project 35
(repeat)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
valérie déus
Project 35Ease into your morning with Project 35 for an eclectic mix of music from around the world, interviews with artists, and wonderful randomness.

Sunday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Quiet Village
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tarik Thornton
Quiet Village A two-hour-long, all-vinyl mix of funk every Saturday afternoon.
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Quiet Village
(repeat)
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Tarik Thornton
Quiet Village A two-hour-long, all-vinyl mix of funk every Saturday afternoon.
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Wednesday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Radio Mélange
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tyler “Twitch” Hylland
Radio Mélange Funk and hip hop from around the globe, but always shining a spotlight on new exciting artists from the Twin Cities.
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Radio Mélange
(repeat)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tyler “Twitch” Hylland
Radio Mélange Funk and hip hop from around the globe, but always shining a spotlight on new exciting artists from the Twin Cities.
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Thursday

Saturday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Same As It Ever Was
(repeat)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jamez L. Smith
Same As It Ever WasArchival New Wave, Alternative, and Club Music from the 1980’s.
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Same As It Ever Was
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Jamez L. Smith
Same As It Ever WasArchival New Wave, Alternative, and Club Music from the 1980’s.
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Sunday

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
She's In Control
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Aurora Sandelands
She's In ControlTune in each week to learn about the history of Goth culture, find out about upcoming events, listen to interviews with members of the local Goth scene, and hear some damn good music.
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
She's In Control
(repeat)
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Aurora Sandelands
She's In ControlTune in each week to learn about the history of Goth culture, find out about upcoming events, listen to interviews with members of the local Goth scene, and hear some damn good music.

Tuesday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Street Genius Business Show
(repeat)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Ini Augustine
Street Genius Business ShowA business show with an urban edge.
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Street Genius Business Show
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Ini Augustine
Street Genius Business ShowA business show with an urban edge.

Thursday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Student-Powered Radio
(repeat)
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Middle and High School students from South Minneapolis
Student-Powered RadioRecordings we’ve made in partnership with local middle and high school students.
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Student-Powered Radio
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Middle and High School students from South Minneapolis
Student-Powered RadioRecordings we’ve made in partnership with local middle and high school students.

Wednesday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Supreme Rap Rumble
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
King Otto and BooKane Da Villain
Supreme Rap RumbleWhere lyrics, originality and classic Hip Hop radio are still alive.
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Supreme Rap Rumble
(repeat)
11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
King Otto and BooKane Da Villain
Supreme Rap RumbleWhere lyrics, originality and classic Hip Hop radio are still alive.

Sunday

Friday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
The Behemoth Experience
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Abdul Grundy
The Behemoth ExperienceAn hour of good music to get you started each Friday morning.
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Behemoth Experience
(repeat)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Abdul Grundy
The Behemoth ExperienceAn hour of good music to get you started each Friday morning.

Sunday

Friday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Discourse
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Andrea Pierre, Malik “Mally” Watkins, and Aisha Mgeni
The DiscourseThe Discourse, hosted by Drea, Eesh_Boogie and MaLLy is a weekly music/talk show where the hosts will have real life conversations about love, relationships, and sexual/mental health with music intermittently played throughout the program.
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
The Discourse
(repeat)
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Andrea Pierre, Malik “Mally” Watkins, and Aisha Mgeni
The DiscourseThe Discourse, hosted by Drea, Eesh_Boogie and MaLLy is a weekly music/talk show where the hosts will have real life conversations about love, relationships, and sexual/mental health with music intermittently played throughout the program.
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Sunday

Friday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Eagle
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
“Content shared by KOJB in Leech Lake, MN”
The EagleLearn more about Ojibwe language, culture, and history from our partners at KOJB in Leech Lake.

Monday

  • The Eagle
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
TheGMusicShow
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gregory Fields
TheGMusicShowMinneapolis’ new source for R&B hits.
TheGMusicShow
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gregory Fields
TheGMusicShowMinneapolis’ new source for R&B hits.
TheGMusicShow
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gregory Fields
TheGMusicShowMinneapolis’ new source for R&B hits.
TheGMusicShow
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Gregory Fields
TheGMusicShowMinneapolis’ new source for R&B hits.
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
The Mad Scientist Roundtable
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Chris Cogswell
The Mad Scientist Roundtable The Mad Scientist Radio is a discussion of the science of the weird!
The Mad Scientist Roundtable
(repeat)
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Chris Cogswell
The Mad Scientist RoundtableThe Mad Scientist Radio is a discussion of the science of the weird!

Tuesday

Saturday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Sample Culture
(repeat)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sleeper and TP
The Sample CultureSample Culture is an in-depth look at the use of sampling throughout the history of music.
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Sample Culture
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sleeper and TP
The Sample CultureSample Culture is an in-depth look at the use of sampling throughout the history of music.
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Wednesday

Saturday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Town Square
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Town SquareEach week, KRSM shares interesting and important live events happening around Minneapolis. Tune in to hear the speeches, debates, readings, forums, performances, and discussions happening around your city.
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Saturday

No events hours available!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Youthprise Radio
(repeat)
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
GaoZong Lee, Mai Shoua Thao, Erianna Jiles, Jacky Brooks, Nichelle Brunner, De'Arreon Robinson, Neese Parker
Youthprise RadioA weekly program with 4 rotating programs hosted by youth aged 18-24.
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Youthprise Radio
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
GaoZong Lee, Mai Shoua Thao, Erianna Jiles, Jacky Brooks, Nichelle Brunner, De'Arreon Robinson, Neese Parker
Youthprise RadioA weekly program with 4 rotating programs hosted by youth aged 18-24.

Wednesday

Saturday

No events hours available!
No events available!